🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet

"Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $438K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Matteo Berrettini and Kyrian Jacquet in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 1:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matteo Berre…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Matteo Berrettini vs Kyrian Jacquet on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets