🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino

"Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 Winner 100% Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino 66% Completed Match 52% Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 8.5 52% Volume: $86K Liquidity: $19K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 Winner100%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino66%
Completed Match52%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 8.552%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 9.551%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 Winner50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 21.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 22.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 23.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Game Spread +/-1.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, florence: yanaki milev vs lorenzo giustino stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Yanaki Milev and Lorenzo Giustino in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 9:30AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets