🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

How the prediction market is pricing "Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $418K Liquidity: $283K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 21.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 22.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Game Spread +/-0.550%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro48%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 Winner0%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro. This market refers to the tennis match between Marco Trungelliti and Francesco Passaro in the Maia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Marco Trungel…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets