🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets

Football snapshot for "Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $179K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 1.5100%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-1.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-1.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-2.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-2.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-3.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-3.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-4.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-4.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-5.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 2.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 3.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 4.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 5.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 1.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 2.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 3.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 4.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 5.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 0.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 1.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 2.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Egypt Egyptian Premier League game, scheduled for October 21 at 10:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary -… on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports