🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

How the prediction market is pricing "Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5 100% Team to Take First Corner 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5 99% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $12K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Team to Take First Corner100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.599%
Total Corners: O/U 9.591%
Total Corners: O/U 8.587%
Total Corners: O/U 10.574%
Total Corners: O/U 7.568%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.568%
Total Corners: O/U 11.565%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.565%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 4.560%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 2.551%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 3.551%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 3.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 2.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Total Corners: Odd or Even50%
Total Corners: O/U 12.546%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.546%
Total Corners: O/U 13.530%

Market context

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners — current market-implied probability: 100%. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Everton FC and Chelsea FC, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 7:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets