🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

FC Groningen vs. AFC Ajax - More Markets

"FC Groningen vs. AFC Ajax - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

AFC Ajax (-1.5) 100% AFC Ajax (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $276K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
FC Groningen vs. AFC Ajax - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
AFC Ajax (-1.5)100%
AFC Ajax (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Groningen O/U 0.5100%
FC Groningen O/U 1.5100%
AFC Ajax O/U 0.5100%
AFC Ajax O/U 1.5100%
AFC Ajax O/U 2.5100%
AFC Ajax O/U 3.5100%
AFC Ajax O/U 4.5100%
AFC Ajax 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
AFC Ajax 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
2nd Half O/U 4.5100%
FC Groningen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Groningen 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
AFC Ajax 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
AFC Ajax 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
AFC Ajax 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
FC Groningen (-1.5)0%
FC Groningen (-2.5)0%
FC Groningen (-3.5)0%
AFC Ajax (-3.5)0%
FC Groningen (-4.5)0%
AFC Ajax (-4.5)0%
FC Groningen (-5.5)0%
AFC Ajax (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
FC Groningen O/U 2.50%
FC Groningen O/U 3.50%
FC Groningen O/U 4.50%
FC Groningen O/U 5.50%
AFC Ajax O/U 5.50%
FC Groningen 1st Half O/U 0.50%
FC Groningen 1st Half O/U 1.50%
FC Groningen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Groningen 1st Half O/U 3.50%
AFC Ajax 1st Half O/U 2.50%
AFC Ajax 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Groningen 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
FC Groningen 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
AFC Ajax 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fc groningen vs. afc ajax - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 18 at 10:45 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for FC Groningen vs. AFC Ajax - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade FC Groningen vs. AFC Ajax - More Markets on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports