🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets

Football snapshot for "PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

PEC Zwolle (-1.5) 100% PEC Zwolle (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $150K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
PEC Zwolle (-1.5)100%
PEC Zwolle (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 1.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 2.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 3.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 0.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles (-1.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-2.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-3.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-3.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-4.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-4.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-5.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
PEC Zwolle O/U 4.50%
PEC Zwolle O/U 5.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 3.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 4.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 5.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 0.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 1.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 2.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of pec zwolle vs. go ahead eagles - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 18 at 6:15 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports