🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

How the prediction market is pricing "Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $114K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend. This market refers to the tennis match between Ognjen Milic and Jay Dylan Friend in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ognjen Milic…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets