🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

How the prediction market is pricing "Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Game 3 Winner 100% O/U 3.5 Games 100% Game 4 Winner 73% Both Teams Beat Roshan 53% Volume: $221K Liquidity: $116K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 3 Winner100%
O/U 3.5 Games100%
Game 4 Winner73%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Any Player Ultra Kill53%
Any Player Rampage53%
O/U 4.5 Games50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime47%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks47%
Match Winner39%
Game 1 Winner0%
Game 2 Winner0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of dota 2: gorgc team vs stariy bog team (bo5) - 1win streamers league #3 playoffs. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Dota 2 Grand Final match between Gorgc Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:0…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Dota 2: Gorgc Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO5) - 1win S… on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →