🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Hurricanes vs. Jets

"Hurricanes vs. Jets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Hurricanes vs. Jets 100% Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 4.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 5.5 0% Volume: $149K Liquidity: $360K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Hurricanes vs. Jets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Hurricanes vs. Jets100%
Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 4.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 5.50%
Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 6.50%
Hurricanes vs. Jets: O/U 7.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to hurricanes vs. jets. In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 17 at 3:30PM ET: If the Hurricanes win, the market will resolve to "Hurricanes". If the Jets win, the market will resolve to "Jets". If the game is post…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Hurricanes vs. Jets at 100% for "Hurricanes vs. Jets".

Hurricanes vs. Jets 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $149K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Hurricanes vs. Jets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Hurricanes vs. Jets on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports