🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Football snapshot for "Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Harry Kane 98% Lamine Yamal 97% Kylian Mbappé 87% Lionel Messi 11% Volume: $691K Liquidity: $169K Closes: 1 Jan 2027
Open live market →
Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
98% 2% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
98% 2% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Harry Kane98%
Lamine Yamal97%
Kylian Mbappé87%
Lionel Messi11%
Rodri9%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia6%
Ousmane Dembélé4%
Jude Bellingham3%
Michael Olise3%
Fabian Ruiz2%
Erling Haaland2%
Luis Diaz2%
Pau Cubarsi1%
Vinícius Júnior1%
Declan Rice1%
Achraf Hakimi1%
Bruno Fernandes1%
Mohamed Salah0%
Pedri0%
Cole Palmer0%
Vitinha0%
Federico Valverde0%
Julian Alvarez0%
Desire Doue0%
Raphinha0%
Lautaro Martinez0%
Dominik Szoboszlai0%
Cristiano Ronaldo0%
Rodrygo0%
Enzo Fernandez0%
Bukayo Saka0%

Market context

Market consensus: 98% chance of ballon d'or top 3 finish 2026. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market will resolve "Yes" if the listed player finishes in the top 3 of the men's 2026 Ballon d'Or ranking. Otherwise, the corresponding market will resolve "No." If more tha…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →