🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente

Football snapshot for "Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 Winner 100% Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $613K Liquidity: $243K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 Winner100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Match O/U 21.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Match O/U 22.5100%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Match O/U 23.551%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente0%
Completed Match0%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 2 Winner0%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Sean Cuenin and Izan Almazan Valiente in the Catania, originally scheduled for October 12, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Sean Cuenin' …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Catania: Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets