🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri

How the prediction market is pricing "Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 2 Winner 100% Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $133K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 2 Winner100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri0%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri. This market refers to the tennis match between Miguel Damas and Samuele Pieri in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Miguel Damas' if Mi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Florence: Miguel Damas vs Samuele Pieri on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets