🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

Football snapshot for "Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $563K Liquidity: $293K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 21.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lyon open: moise kouame vs lorenzo musetti. This market refers to the tennis match between Moise Kouame and Lorenzo Musetti in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Moise Kouame' if…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets