🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima

Football snapshot for "Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Match O/U 22.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Match O/U 23.5 100% Volume: $332K Liquidity: $193K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Match O/U 22.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Match O/U 23.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Match O/U 21.568%
Completed Match52%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Game Spread +/-3.550%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima45%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Mary Stoiana and Moyuka Uchijima in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Mary St…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Mary Stoiana vs Moyuka Uchijima on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets