🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara

"Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $222K Liquidity: $260K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 21.599%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara82%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 22.569%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Total Sets: O/U 2.566%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 Winner56%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set Handicap +/-1.556%
Completed Match52%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Game Spread +/-0.550%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 23.543%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: moyuka uchijima vs ena shibahara. This market refers to the tennis match between Moyuka Uchijima and Ena Shibahara in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Moyuka…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets