🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov

"Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Completed Match 55% Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 Winner 50% Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Total Sets: O/U 2.5 50% Volume: $149K Liquidity: $109K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Completed Match55%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 Winner50%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 21.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 22.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 23.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Game Spread +/-0.550%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov41%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 Winner29%
Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov Set Handicap +/-1.520%

Market context

Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Alexander Bublik and Karen Khachanov in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Alexander…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Alexander Bublik vs Karen Khachanov on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets