🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Louisville vs. Syracuse

How the prediction market is pricing "Louisville vs. Syracuse" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $121K Liquidity: $683 Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Louisville vs. Syracuse

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Louisville vs. Syracuse100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Louisville O/U 20.5100%
Louisville O/U 23.5100%
Louisville O/U 26.5100%
Louisville O/U 29.5100%
Louisville O/U 32.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 11.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 13.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 15.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Louisville O/U 4.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.590%
3Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 26.50%
Syracuse O/U 29.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
Syracuse O/U 35.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 11.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 13.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 15.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 12.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 14.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -33.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -12.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -7.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, louisville vs. syracuse stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Louisville and Syracuse, scheduled for October 17 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Louisville" if Louisville win the game. T…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Louisville vs. Syracuse at 100% for "Louisville vs. Syracuse".

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $121K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Louisville vs. Syracuse. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Louisville vs. Syracuse on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports