🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Tulane vs. Charlotte

Football snapshot for "Tulane vs. Charlotte" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Tulane vs. Charlotte 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Volume: $970K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulane vs. Charlotte

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulane vs. Charlotte100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
Tulane O/U 20.5100%
Tulane O/U 23.5100%
Tulane O/U 26.5100%
Tulane O/U 29.5100%
Tulane O/U 32.5100%
Charlotte O/U 23.5100%
Charlotte O/U 26.5100%
Charlotte O/U 29.5100%
Tulane 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulane 1H O/U 13.5100%
Charlotte 1H O/U 12.5100%
Charlotte 1H O/U 14.5100%
Charlotte 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulane 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulane 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulane 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown100%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Charlotte 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -7.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Charlotte O/U 2.5100%
Tulane O/U 3.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Charlotte O/U 32.50%
Charlotte O/U 35.50%
Tulane 1H O/U 15.50%
Charlotte 2H O/U 12.50%
Charlotte 2H O/U 14.50%
Charlotte 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Charlotte 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulane vs. Charlotte: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Tulane vs. Charlotte. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-30T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulane vs. Charlotte at 100% for "Tulane vs. Charlotte".

Tulane vs. Charlotte 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $970K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Tulane vs. Charlotte. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Tulane vs. Charlotte on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports