🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo

Football snapshot for "Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 Winner 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $811K Liquidity: $59K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Champions League Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 Winner100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 21.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 23.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 22.587%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo60%
Completed Match52%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 Winner0%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of wuhan tennis open: katie volynets vs hanyu guo. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Volynets and Hanyu Guo in the Wuhan Tennis Open, originally scheduled for October 13, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I trade Premier League prediction markets from the UK?
Yes. Polymarket has Premier League outcome markets (title winner, relegation, top scorer). For UK traders wanting GBP settlement and UKGC protection, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer Premier League futures and match markets. Betfair is the deepest liquidity venue for UK football exchange markets.
and

Trade Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo on Champions League Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets